• Dynamic Rotator
  • Dynamic Rotator
  • Dynamic Rotator
  • Dynamic Rotator
  • Dynamic Rotator
  • Dynamic Rotator
  • Dynamic Rotator
  • Dynamic Rotator
  • Dynamic Rotator
  • Active Registered Voters as of
  • Republicans:
  • Democrats:
  • NPAs
  • Minor:
  • Total:

Candidates for the 2020 General Election

The 2020 Primary Election will be held on August 18th, 2020.
The 2020 General Election will be held on November 3rd, 2020.

Web sites listed below are not associated with the Brevard County Supervisor of Elections Office. The Elections Office is not responsible for the content of these sites. Any officially announced or qualified candidate for elective office in Brevard County may submit a campaign web site for listing here by e-mailing us at Candidate@VoteBrevard.com.

Unless specified, all contests are Vote for One.

 

Federal Multi-County
President / Vice-President
Representative in Congress
Public Defender
Statewide Legislative
State Senator
State Representatives
County Judicial
Sheriff
Clerk of the Circuit Court
Property Appraiser
Tax Collector
Supervisor of Elections
County Commission District 1
County Commission District 3
County Commission District 5
School Board District 3
School Board District 4
Circuit Court Judges
County Court Judges
Municipal Special Districts
Melbourne
Palm Bay
Titusville

 

Sheriff

Incumbent | Elected Countywide

Candidate Status
Wayne Ivey (REP)
Candidate Report
Wayne.ivey@ymail.com
Announced 9/11/2019

 

Clerk of the Circuit Court

Incumbent | Elected Countywide

Candidate Status
Sandy Ruizzo (REP)
Candidate Report
P.O. Box 100971, Palm Bay, FL 32910
(321) 261-5371
Sandyruizzo2020@icloud.com
Announced 8/12/2019
Rachel M. Sadoff (REP)
Candidate Report
P.O. Box 120968, West Melbourne, FL 32912
(321) 591-6749
Announced 6/7/2019

 

Property Appraiser

Incumbent | Elected Countywide

Candidate Status
Dana Blickley (REP)
Candidate Report
dana@danablickley.com
Announced 10/1/2019

 

Tax Collector

Incumbent | Elected Countywide

Candidate Status
Lisa Cullen (REP)
Candidate Report
lisa@ElectLisaCullen.com
Announced 10/1/2019

 

Supervisor of Elections

Incumbent | Elected Countywide

Candidate Status
Lori Scott (REP)
Candidate Report
Announced 10/1/2019

 

County Commission, District 1

Incumbent | Elected from Commission District 1

Candidate Status
Randall Gary Garland Jr (DEM)
Candidate Report
Randy.Gary.Garland@gmail.com
Announced 4/1/2019
Withdrawn 6/14/2019
Rita Pritchett (REP)
Candidate Report
(321) 223-8774
rita.pritchett@yahoo.com
Announced 1/4/2019
Dwight Seigler (DEM)
Candidate Report
(321) 614-4283
Seigler4D1Comissioner@gmail.com
Announced 6/5/2019

 

County Commission, District 3

Incumbent | Elected from Commission District 3

Candidate Status
John Tobia (REP)
Candidate Report
Announced 8/29/2019

 

County Commission, District 5

Incumbent | Elected from Commission District 5

Candidate Status
William Capote (DEM)
Candidate Report
WilliamCapoteCCD5@gmail.com
Announced 11/8/2019
Kristine Isnardi (REP)
Candidate Report
(321)288-1230
krisisnardi@gmail.com
Announced 10/9/2019

 

School Board, District 3

Incumbent | Elected from School Board District 3

Candidate Status
Tina Descovich
Candidate Report
321-480-7581
tinaforkids@gmail.com
Website: tinadescovich.com
Announced 7/11/2019
Jennifer Jenkins
Candidate Report
JenniferJenkinsforschoolboard@gmail.com
Announced 6/21/2019

 

School Board, District 4

Incumbent | Elected from School Board District 4

Candidate Status
Matt Susin
Candidate Report
321-917-4780
Announced 8/19/2019

 

County Court Judge, Group 3

Incumbent | Elected Countywide

Candidate Status
Michelle Vitt Baker
321-291-1191
Candidate Report
Announced 9/30/2019

 

City of Melbourne Mayor

Incumbent | Elected from City of Melbourne

Candidate Status
Hazel Buggs
805 Stadom Street, Melbourne, FL 32901
(321) 794-4623
hazelbuggs@gmail.com
Announced 11/7/2019
Antonio Clemmons II
727 Clarke Ave., Melbourne, FL 32935
(321) 265-9222
aclemmons222@gmail.com
Announced 7/17/2019

 

City of Melbourne City Council, District 3

Incumbent | Elected from City of Melbourne

Candidate Status
David Matthew Neuman
122 Lagoon Ave., Melbourne, FL 32901
(708) 829-2431
dneuman16@gmail.com
Announced 11/1/2019

 

City of Palm Bay Mayor

Incumbent | Elected from City of Palm Bay

Candidate Status
Alan Randolph Borkowski
P.O. Box 100671, Palm Bay, FL 32910
(321) 557-8109
alan4pbmayor@gmail.com
Announced 6/24/2019
Christopher Lloyd Duncan Jr.
P.O. Box 110265, Palm Bay, FL 32911
(786) 671-2377
seeduncanformayor2020@gmail.com
Announced 5/29/2019
Rob Medina
881 Erfurt Street NW, Palm Bay, FL 32907
(321) 508-7472
Robmedina2@gmail.com
Announced 9/6/2019
Jeffrey Allen Mortenson
269 Wading Bird Circle, SW, Palm Bay, FL 32908
(321) 872-0093
mortensonjeff@yahoo.com
Announced 5/30/2019

 

City of Palm Bay City Council, Seat 2

Incumbent | Elected from City of Palm Bay

Candidate Status
Julia Fleming Craft
3239 Jackson Avenue, NE, Palm Bay, FL 32905
(321) 795-4490
jcraft2015@gmail.com
Announced 11/5/2019
Janice Elaine Crisp
1372 Knollwood Road, NE, Palm Bay, FL 32907
(321) 210-9783
janice.crisp75@yahoo.com
Announced 8/2/2019
Jamall Curry
1002 Canton Street, NW, Palm Bay, FL 32907
(321) 750-7339
devarr@yahoo.com
Announced 5/14/2019
Donny Jean Felix
4680 Lipscomb Street, NE, Suite 5A, Palm Bay, FL 32905
(321) 205-3942
donnyjfelix@gmail.com
Announced 11/7/2019
Thomas L. Gaume
1700 Lantana Court, NW, Palm Bay, FL 32907
(321) 348-0009
tom@gaume.us
Announced 11/4/2019
Santa Isabel Wright
P.O. Box 100154, Palm Bay, FL 32910
(321) 482-7006
mrsisabelwright@aol.com
Announced 5/9/2019

 

City of Palm Bay City Council, Seat 3

Incumbent | Elected from City of Palm Bay

Candidate Status
Brian Jacob Anderson
675 Tejon Ave. SW, Palm Bay, FL 32908
(321) 586-7358
AndersonforSeat3@yahoo.com
Announced 3/14/2019
Shawn Bell
P.O. Box 61024, Palm Bay, FL 32905
(321) 361-9792
cpl_sbell@yahoo.com
Announced 10/14/2019
Randy Foster
4680 Lipscomb Street, Suite 5B, Palm Bay, FL 32905
(321) 431-9691
Foster1963@yahoo.com
Website: voterandyfoster.com
Announced 8/20/2019

 

City of Titusville City Council, Seat 2

Incumbent | Elected from City of Titusville

Candidate Status
Sarah Stoeckel
2700 Mangrum Place, Titusville, FL 32780
(321) 543-9799
Stoeckel.sarah@yahoo.com
Announced 9/13/2019