• Dynamic Rotator
  • Dynamic Rotator
  • Dynamic Rotator
  • Dynamic Rotator
  • Dynamic Rotator
  • Dynamic Rotator
  • Dynamic Rotator
  • Dynamic Rotator
  • Dynamic Rotator
  • Active Registered Voters as of
  • Republicans:
  • Democrats:
  • NPAs
  • Minor:
  • Total:

Special District Officials

Barefoot Bay
Recreation District
Baytree Community
Development District
Heritage Isle Community
Development District
Holiday Park
Recreation District
Montecito Community
Development District
North Merritt Island
Dependent Special District
Viera East Community Development District Viera Stewardship District 


Barefoot Bay Recreation District

Recreation Office: 625 Barefoot Boulevard
Barefoot Bay, FL 32976
Phone: 772-664-3141

District Map

Qualifications for Office: Resident of district, registered voter
Term of Office: 2 years
Salary: None
Term Begins: First Tuesday after first Monday of January after election

Web Site: www.bbrd.org/

Trustee

David Wheaton

 

Next Election: November 5, 2019
Current Term Ends: January 7, 2020

(239)220-0948

E-mail Address: davidwheaton@bbrd.org


Trustee

Steven Diana

 

Next Election: November 5, 2019
Current Term Ends: January 7, 2020

Address: 739 Hyacinth Circle
Barefoot Bay, FL 32976

E-mail Address: sdiana@bbrd.org


Trustee

Joseph B. Klosky

 

Next Election: November 3, 2020
Current Term Ends: January 5, 2021

Address: 960 Barefoot Boulevard
Barefoot Bay, FL 32976

E-mail Address: jklosky@bbrd.org


Trustee

Randy Loveland

 

Next Election: November 3, 2020
Current Term Ends: January 5, 2021


Trustee

Luann E. Henderson

 

Next Election: November 3, 2020
Current Term Ends: January 5, 2021



Baytree Community Development District

District Map

Qualifications for Office: Resident of district, registered voter
Term of Office: 4 years
Salary: $1000
Term Begins: Second Tuesday after election

Web Site: baytreecdd.org

Supervisor, Group 1

G. Melvin Mills, Jr.

Next Election: November 3, 2020
Current Term Ends: November 17, 2020

Address: 8200 Compton Way
Melbourne, FL 32940

Email: gmmills@cfl.rr.com


Supervisor, Group 2

Richard Bosseler


Next Election: November 3, 2020
Current Term Ends: November 17, 2020

Email: rbosseler@gmail.com


Supervisor, Group 3

Richard Brown


Next Election: November 8, 2022
Current Term Ends: November 22, 2022


Supervisor, Group 4

Jerome S. Darby


Next Election: November 8, 2022
Current Term Ends: November 22, 2022

Email: jsdarby14@gmail.com


Supervisor, Group 5

Carolyn Witcher


Next Election: November 8, 2022
Current Term Ends: November 22, 2022

Email: cewitcher@pciol.net



Heritage Isle Community Development District

Contact: Melissa Dobbins, District Manager
2806 N. Fifth Street Unit 403
St. Augustine, FL 32084

Phone: 904-436-6270
Fax: 904-436-6277
Email: mdobbins@rizzetta.com

District Map

Qualifications for Office: Resident of district, registered voter
Term of Office: 4 years
Salary: None
Term Begins: Second Tuesday after election

Web Site: www.heritageisleatvieracdd.org

Supervisor, Group 1

E. J. "Jay" Williams, Jr.

 

Next Election: November 8, 2022
Current Term Ends: November 22, 2022

Address: 6635 Pacheco Lane
Viera, FL 32940


Supervisor, Group 2

Jon M. Smallegan

 

Next Election: November 8, 2022
Current Term Ends: November 22, 2022


Supervisor, Group 3

Ken Walter

 

Next Election: November 8, 2022
Current Term Ends: November 22, 2022


Supervisor, Group 4

Bob Goldstein

 

Next Election: November 3, 2020
Current Term Ends: November 17, 2020


Supervisor, Group 5

Kenneth Bonin

 

Next Election: November 3, 2020
Current Term Ends: November 17, 2020



Holiday Park Recreation District

Recreation Office: 215 Holiday Park Boulevard, NE
Palm Bay, FL 32907

Phone: 321-724-2240
Fax: 321-724-8166

Dsitrict Map

Qualifications for Office: Resident of district, registered voter
Term of Office: 2 years
Salary: None
Term Begins: First Tuesday after first Monday of January after election

Web Site: www.holidayparkfl.com

Trustee, Group 1

Barbara Whitneck

 

 


Trustee, Group 2

Vacant

 

 


Trustee, Group 3

Jack Emerich

 

Next Election: November 5, 2019
Current Term Ends: January 7, 2020


Trustee, Group 4

Helen Ferguson

 

Next Election: November 3, 2020
Current Term Ends: January 5, 2021


Trustee, Group 5

Ellouise Raffo

 

 


Trustee, Group 6

Bob Shortlidge

 

Next Election: November 3, 2020
Current Term Ends: January 5, 2021


Trustee, Group 7

Joanne Gaughan

 

Next Election: November 5, 2019
Current Term Ends: January 7, 2020


Trustee, Group 8

Keith Rittscher

 

Next Election: November 3, 2020
Current Term Ends: January 5, 2021

Address: 265 Holiday Park Blvd NE
Palm Bay, FL 32907


Trustee, Group 9

Allison Kelly

 

 



Montecito Community Development District

Contact: Melissa Dobbins, District Manager
2806 N. Fifth Street Unit 403
St. Augustine, FL 32084

Phone: 904-436-6270
Fax: 904-436-6277
Email: mdobbins@rizzetta.com

District Map

Qualifications for Office: Resident of district, registered voter
Term of Office: 4 years
Salary: None
Term Begins: Second Tuesday after election

Web Site: www.montecitocdd.org/

Seat 1

Ed Henson

 

Next Election: November 3, 2020
Current Term Ends: November 17, 2020

Email: edhenson67@gmail.com


Seat 2

Catherine LeCesne

 

Next Election: November 3, 2020
Current Term Ends: November 17, 2020

Email: LeCesne.CDD@gmail.com


Seat 3

Larry Bradshaw

 

Next Election: November 3, 2020
Current Term Ends: November 17, 2020

Email: larry.bradshaw@montecitocdd.org


Seat 4

Tanja Glynn

 

Next Election: November 8, 2022
Current Term Ends: November 22, 2022

Email: tanjaCDD@gmail.com


Seat 5

Roger L. Weinreb

 

Next Election: November 8, 2022
Current Term Ends: November 22, 2022



North Merritt Island Dependent Special District

District Map

Qualifications for Office: Resident of district, registered voter
Term of Office: 4 years
Salary: None
Term Begins: Second Tuesday after election

Web Site: www.brevardfl.gov/PlanningDev/PlanningAndZoning/BoardsAndCommitees/NMISpecialDistrict

Representative, Group 1

Mary E. Hillberg

 

Next Election: November 8, 2022
Current Term Ends: November 22, 2022


Representative, Group 2

Christopher Cook

 

Next Election: November 3, 2020
Current Term Ends: November 17, 2020


Representative, Group 3

Theodore William Balke

 

Next Election: November 8, 2022
Current Term Ends: November 22, 2022


Representative, Group 4

Jim Carbonneau

 

Next Election: November 8, 2022
Current Term Ends: November 22, 2022


Representative, Group 5

Catherine Testa

 

Next Election: November 8, 2022
Current Term Ends: November 22, 2022


Representative, Group 6

Gina Lindhorst

 

Next Election: November 3, 2020
Current Term Ends: November 17, 2020


Representative, Group 7

Jack Ratterman

 

Next Election: November 8, 2022
Current Term Ends: November 22, 2022

 

Viera East Community Development District

District Map

Qualifications for Office: Resident of district, registered voter
Term of Office: 4 years
Salary: $4,800
Term Begins: Second Monday after election

Web Site: www.vieraeastcdd.com

Supervisor, Group 1

David Bedwell

 

Next Election: November 8, 2022
Current Term Ends: November 21, 2022

Address: 1774 Timacuan Dr
Viera, FL 32940

Email: bedwelldb.db@gmail.com


Supervisor, Group 2

Paul McCarthy

 

Next Election: November 8, 2022
Current Term Ends: November 21, 2022

Address: 4481 Aberdeen Circle
Rockledge, FL 32955

Email: mccarthyviera@gmail.com


Supervisor, Group 3

Melinda Thomsen

 

Next Election: November 3, 2020
Current Term Ends: November 16, 2020

Email: rktm3t@aol.com


Supervisor, Group 4

William Oakley

 

Next Election: November 3, 2020
Current Term Ends: November 16, 2020

Email: wmoakley@bellsouth.net


Supervisor, Group 5

Jo Walsh

 

Next Election: November 3, 2020
Current Term Ends: November 16, 2020

Email: mym@cfl.rr.com

 

Viera Stewardship District

District Map

Term of Office: 4 years
Term Begins: Upon election

Web Site: vierastewardshipdistrict.org/

Seat 1

Stacy Mello

 

Next Election: November 8, 2022
Current Term Ends: November 8, 2022

Email: stacy.mello@duda.com


Seat 2

Tiffani Bissett

 

Next Election: November 3, 2020
Current Term Ends: November 3, 2020

Email: tabissett@yahoo.com


Seat 3

Todd J. Pokrywa

 

Next Election: November 8, 2022
Current Term Ends: November 8, 2022

Email: todd.pokrywa@duda.com


Seat 4

Christopher Wright

 

Next Election: November 3, 2020
Current Term Ends: November 3, 2020

Email: cwright1629@gmail.com


Seat 5

Amanda Carl

 

Next Election: November 8, 2022
Current Term Ends: November 8, 2022

Email: amanda.carl@duda.com