• Dynamic Rotator
  • Dynamic Rotator
  • Dynamic Rotator
  • Dynamic Rotator
  • Dynamic Rotator
  • Dynamic Rotator
  • Dynamic Rotator
  • Dynamic Rotator
  • Dynamic Rotator
  • Active Registered Voters as of
  • Republicans:
  • Democrats:
  • NPAs
  • Minor:
  • Total:

2012 General Election Candidates

NOTE: Web sites listed below are not associated with the Brevard County Supervisor of Elections Office. The Elections Office is not responsible for the content of these sites. Any officially announced or qualified candidate for elective office in Brevard County may submit a campaign web site for listing here by e-mailing us at webmaster@votebrevard.com.

Unless specified, all contests are Vote for One.

FEDERAL

COUNTY

LEGISLATIVE

JUDICIAL

CITIES AND TOWNS

SPECIAL DISTRICTS

                     

COMMITTEEMEN & COMMITTEEWOMEN

 

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS, DIST 8

Links direct to Florida Division of Elections candidate information page | Candidate Listing

Richard H. Gillmor (NPA, Qualified)
Bill Posey (REP, Qualified)
 Shannon Roberts (DEM, Qualified)

STATE SENATORS
Links direct to Florida Division of Elections candidate information page | Candidate Listing

 DIST  CANDIDATE
 13 Andy Gardiner (REP, Qualified)
Christopher Charles Pennington (DEM, Qualified)
 16  Thad Altman (REP, Qualified)
 Dominic A. Fallo II (DEM, Qualified)

STATE REPRESENTATIVES

Links direct to Florida Division of Elections candidate information page | Candidate Listing

DIST CANDIDATE
50 Sean Ashby (DEM, Qualified)
Tom Goodson (REP, Qualified)
51 Mike Blake (DEM, Withdrawn)
 Steve Crisafulli (REP, Unopposed)
52 Ritch Workman (REP, Unopposed)
53
John Paul Alvarez (DEM, Qualified)
Edward Lewis Geier (DEM, Defeated in Primary)
Tres Holton (REP, Defeated in Primary)
John Tobia (REP, Qualified)
Laureen Trent (REP, Defeated in Primary)

CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT

Elected Countywide

REPUBLICAN

 

WRITE-IN

 

Scott Ellis
Status: Qualified by Petition 6/5/2012
P.O. Box 410458
Melbourne, FL 32941
(321) 254-7061

Candidate
Reports

Michael Gaeta
Status: Qualified 06/07/2012
1884 Ficus Point Dr.
Melbourne, FL 32940
(321)514-1409

Candidate
Reports

Rodney Kernan
Status: Withdrawn 6/8/2012
P.O Box 458
Cocoa, FL 32923
(321) 720-7948

Candidate
Reports
   

Mitch Needelman
Status: Defeated in Primary
2317 South Bignonia Street
Melbourne, Florida 32901
(321)768-7752

Candidate
Reports
   

SHERIFF

Elected Countywide

REPUBLICAN

 

DEMOCRATIC

 

NPA

 

Gary Harrell
Status: Withdrawn 06/07/2012
P.O. Box 411728
Melbourne, Florida 32941
(321) 750-4296

Candidate
Reports

Adrian Moss-Beasley
Status: Qualified by Petition 6/7/2012
P.O. Box 237201
Cocoa, FL 32923
(321)278-4051

Candidate
Reports

Ernest Cathy
Status: Withdrawn 06/07/2012
P.O. Box 575
Mims, FL 32754
(321) 403-2415

Candidate
Reports

Wayne Ivey
Status: Qualified by Petition 6/6/2012
P.O. Box 541425
Merritt Island Fl 32954
(321) 271-6029

Candidate
Reports

Mark Steven Orndoff
Status: Did Not Qualify
P.O. Box 237253
Cocoa, FL 32923
(321)482-4560

Candidate
Reports
   

Todd Maddox
Status: Defeated in Primary
P.O. Box 561565
Rockledge Fl 32956-1565
321-684-8729

Candidate
Reports
       

Cliff Webster
Status: Withdrawn 1/13/12
Post Office Box 1077
Mims, FL 32754

Candidate
Reports
       

PROPERTY APPRAISER

Elected Countywide

REPUBLICAN

 

DEMOCRATIC

 

WRITE-IN

 

Dana Blickley
Status: Qualified by Petition 6/4/2012
3425 Heron Lane
Titusville, FL 32780
321-514-3176

Candidate
Reports

Charlie Sitton
Status: Qualified by Fee 6/7/2012
2904 Maderia Circle
Melbourne, FL 32935
321-960-0167

Candidate
Reports

Sage Ia Haenel
Status: Withdrawn 8/24/2012
2122 Foxwood Dr.
Melbourne, FL 32935
(321)482-6458

Candidate
Reports

Jim Ford
Status: Defeated in Primary
2584 Christopher Drive
Titusville, FL 32780
321-794-3604

Candidate
Reports
       

Jason Steele
Status: Defeated in Primary
447 Kimberly Drive
Melbourne, Fl 32940
(321)258-8993

Candidate
Reports
       

SUPERVISOR OF ELECTIONS

Elected Countywide

REPUBLICAN

 

Lori Scott
Status: Elected Without Opposition

Candidate
Reports

TAX COLLECTOR

Elected Countywide

REPUBLICAN

 

Lisa Cullen
Status: Elected Without Opposition
5165 Pine Street
Cocoa, FL 32927
321-302-0005

Candidate
Reports

COUNTY COMMISSIONER, DISTRICT 1

Elected from Commission District 1

REPUBLICAN

 

DEMOCRAT

 

NPA

 

Matt Nye
Status: Withdrawn 5/14/2012
1345 Bonaventure Dr.
Melbourne, FL 32940
(321)622-2744

Candidate
Reports

 Robin L. Fisher
Status: Qualified by Fee 6/5/2012

Candidate
Reports

Michael D. Pace
Status: Did Not Qualify
5940 Fisherman Lane
Cocoa, FL 32927
(321)638-0798

Candidate
Reports
 

Richard Ware
Status: Qualified by Petition 6/5/2012
2625 Driftwood Dr
Titusville, Fl 32780

Candidate
Reports
   

Dwight Seigler
Status: Qualified by Fee 06/07/2012
2529 Mitchell Ave.
Mims, FL 32754

Candidate
Reports

COUNTY COMMISSIONER, DISTRICT 3

Elected from Commission District 3

 

REPUBLICAN

 

DEMOCRATIC

 

NPA

 

Matt Collins
Status: Withdrawn 4/24/2012
Announced 4/20/2011
322 4th Ave
Melbourne Beach, FL 32951
321-507-0580

Candidate
Reports

Joe "Pish" Pishgar
Status: Qualified by Petition 6/4/2012
1500 Whitman Dr.
West Melbourne, FL 32904
(321)727-2929

Candidate
Reports

Patrick D. Woodard
Status: Did Not Qualify
641 Roth Ct. SE
Palm Bay, FL 32909
(321)728-4979

Candidate
Reports
 

Trudie J. Infantini
Status: Qualified By Petition
6/4/2012
(321)951-3601

Candidate
Reports

Isabel Wright
Status: Did Not Qualify
Post Office Box 100154
Palm Bay, FL 32910
321-482-7006

Candidate
Reports

   

Jason B Mahaney
Status: Defeated in Primary
3575 Weber Rd
Grant-Valkaria, FL 32950

Candidate
Reports
       

Helen Voltz
Status: Defeated in Primary
778 Wyeth Street
West Melbourne, FL 32904
321-684-2141

Candidate
Reports
       

COUNTY COMMISSIONER, DISTRICT 5

Elected from Commission District 5

REPUBLICAN

 

DEMOCRATIC

 

Andy Anderson
Status: Elected Without Opposition
P.O. Box 120045
West Melbourne, FL 32912-0045
321-676-6217

Candidate
Reports

Sylvester H. Julien
Status: Did Not Qualify
1162 Buford Street, NW
Palm Bay, Florida 32907

Candidate
Reports

SCHOOL BOARD, DISTRICT 3

Elected from School Board District 3

Amy Kneessy
Status: Elected in Primary
285 Satellite Avenue, Satellite Beach Fl 32937
321-779-8198

Candidate
Reports

Dean Paterakis
Status: Defeated in Primary
3013 Rowe St. NE, Palm Bay FL 32905
(321)220-8228

Candidate
Reports

SCHOOL BOARD, DISTRICT 4

Elected from School Board District 4

Karen Henderson
Status: Elected in Primary
1725 Suffolk Ct., Viera, FL 32955
321-609-9083

Candidate
Reports

Keri Lewis
Status: Defeated in Primary
1345 Bonaventure Dr. Melbourne, FL 32940
(321)537-8030

Candidate
Reports

CANAVERAL PORT AUTHORITY, DISTRICT 2

Elected from the Canaveral Port Authority

 

REPUBLICAN


 
 John "Hank" Evans
Status: Elected in Primary
1702 S. Washington Ave. Titusville, FL 32780
(321)267-0680
Candidate
Reports

Joe D. Matheny
Status: Defeated in Primary
355 Indian River Ave., Titusville, FL 32796
(321)267-3733

Candidate
Reports
Clayton Sorey
Status: Withdrawn 06/07/2012
2955 Lake Dr. Cocoa, FL 32926
(321)403-1546
Candidate
Reports
Jim Swann
Status: Withdrawn 06/08/2012
 

CANAVERAL PORT AUTHORITY, DISTRICT 4

Elected from the Canaveral Port Authority

REPUBLICAN


 

NPA


 

Bruce Deardoff
Status: Elected in Primary
28 Bogart Place Merritt Island, FL 32952
(321)452-6751

Candidate
Reports

Steve Parrish
Status: Withdrawn 6/26/2012
Qualified by Fee 6/8/2012
(321)446-2635

Candidate
Reports

Chuck Sheridan
Status: Defeated in Primary
695 E. Crisafulli Merritt Island, 32953

Candidate
Reports
   

SOIL AND WATER CONSERVATION DISTRICT, GROUP 1

Elected Countywide

Henry “Boo” Minneboo
Status: Qualified 6/5/2012

 

SOIL AND WATER CONSERVATION DISTRICT, GROUP 3

Elected Countywide

Nancy Marr Stephenson
Status: Qualified by Fee 6/8/2012

 

SOIL AND WATER CONSERVATION DISTRICT, GROUP 5

Elected Countywide

Joseph B. “Bud” Crisafulli
Status: Qualified by Fee 6/5/2012
5525 North Courtney Parkway, Merritt Island FL 32953

 

SEBASTIAN INLET TAX DISTRICT

Links direct to Florida Dept. of Elections candidate information page | Candidate Listing

DIST
CANDIDATE
1
Jenny Lawton Seal (Unopposed)
2
Beth L. Mitchell (Unopposed)
3
Michael Rowland (Qualified)
Jeannette Westlake (Qualified)

PUBLIC DEFENDER, CIRCUIT 18
Links direct to Florida Dept. of Elections candidate information page | Candidate Listing

Christopher Teny Beres (WRI, Withdrawn)
Ken Rhoden (REP, Defeated in Primary)
Blaise Trettis (REP, Unopposed)

CIRCUIT JUDGE, CIRCUIT 18

Links direct to Florida Dept. of Elections candidate information page | Candidate Listing

GROUP CANDIDATE
26 Matthew Aungst (Defeated in Primary)
Jim Earp (Elected in Primary)

COUNTY COURT JUDGE, GROUP 5

Elected Countywide

John S. Frankowski Jr.
Status: Withdrawn 3/19/2012
2916 Slippery Rock Dr. Cocoa FL 32926
(321)459-1600
Candidate
Reports

Curt Jacobus
Status: Runoff Election in November
P.O. Box 410547, Melbourne, FL 32941
(321)848-1317

Candidate
Reports

Steve Koons
Status: Runoff Election in November
25 W. New Haven Ave., Suite G Melbourne, FL 32901
(321)956-7900

Candidate
Reports

Sam Edwards
Status: Defeated in Primary
525 East Strawbridge Ave., Melbourne, FL 32901
(321)615-2949

Candidate
Reports


John Joseph Camerota
Status: Did Not Qualify
P.O. Box 540351, Merritt Island FL 32954
(321)453-3880
 

COUNTY COURT JUDGE, GROUP 6

 Elected Countywide

 Kenneth Friedland
Status: Elected without Opposition
Announced 4/3/2012
P.O. Box 2406, Titusville, FL 32781

Candidate
Reports

COUNTY COURT JUDGE, GROUP 7

Elected Countywide

 Cathleen Bernadette Clarke
Status: Elected without Opposition
Announced 4/3/2012

Candidate
Reports

COUNTY COURT JUDGE, GROUP 10

Elected Countywide

Judy Atkin
Status: Elected in Primary
881 Glen Abbey Way, Melbourne, FL 32940
(321)482-2774

Candidate
Reports
 Sean C. Cutshall
Status: Defeated in Primary
401 Skylark Blvd. Satellite Beach, FL 32937
(321)622-4760
Candidate
Reports

John S. Frankowski Jr.
Status: Withdrawn 3/5/2012
2916 Slippery Rock Dr. Cocoa, FL 32926
(321)459-1600
frankowski711@yahoo.com

Candidate
Reports

Morris Richardson
Status: Defeated in Primary
P.O. Box 61933 Palm Bay, FL 32906
(321)615-7872

Candidate
Reports

COUNTY COURT JUDGE, GROUP 11

 Elected Countywide

John C. Murphy
Status: Elected without Opposition
Announced 4/2/2012
P.O. Box 560068, Rockledge, FL 32956
(321)745-8296

Candidate
Reports

STATE ATTORNEY

Links direct to Florida Dept of Elections candidate information page | Candidate Listing

Phil Archer (REP, Qualified)
Ryan James Vescio (DEM, Qualified)

CAPE CANAVERAL MAYOR

Elected from the City of Cape Canaveral

Wes Morrison
Status: Qualified

 

Rocky Randels
Status: Qualified

 

COCOA MAYOR

Elected from the City of Cocoa

Laura J. Houston
Status: Qualified
P.O. Box 5 Cocoa, FL 32923
(321)208-0889

 

James McCarthy
Status: Qualified

 

Esther Marcelle
Status: Qualified

 

Henry Parrish
Status: Qualified

 

Jake Williams, Jr.
Status: Qualified

 

COCOA CITY COUNCIL, DISTRICT 2

Elected from the City of Cocoa

Edward A. Lanni
Status: Qualified

 

Brenda R. Warner
Status: Qualified

 

COCOA BEACH MAYOR SEAT 1

Elected from the City of Cocoa Beach

Anne Herzog
Status: Qualified

 

Dave Netterstrom
Status: Qualified
321-604-0715

 

COCOA BEACH CITY COMMISSIONER SEAT 2

Elected from the City of Cocoa Beach

Don John
Status: Qualified

 

Barry Plans
Status: Qualified

 

Tim Tumulty
Status: Qualified

 

COCOA BEACH CITY COMMISSIONER SEAT 3

Elected from the City of Cocoa Beach

Ben Malik
Status: Qualified

 

Mary Jane Nail
Status: Qualified

 

COCOA BEACH CITY COMMISSIONER SEAT 5

Elected from the City of Cocoa Beach

Adrianne F. Dillon
Status: Qualified

 

Eric Herrburger
Status: Qualified

 

GRANT-VALKARIA TOWN COUNCIL

Elected from the Town of Grant-Valkaria

Cathy Landrum DeMott
Status: Qualified

 

Lisette M. Kolar
Status: Qualified

 

Christopher R. Pozgar
Status: Qualified

 

Dan Robino
Status: Qualified

 

MALABAR MAYOR

Elected from the City of Malabar

Carl A. Beatty
Status: Qualified

 

Ben DuBose
Status: Qualified

 

MALABAR COUNCIL, DISTRICT 1

Elected from the City of Malabar

Hans Kemmler
Status: Qualified

 

James Milucky
Status: Qualified

 

MALABAR COUNCIL, DISTRICT 2

Elected from the City of Malabar

Wayne Abare
Status: Qualified

 

Brian Vail
Status: Qualified

 

MALABAR COUNCIL, DISTRICT 3

Elected from the City of Malabar

Donald Krieger
Status: Qualified

 

Steve Rivet
Status: Qualified

 

MELBOURNE MAYOR

Elected from the City of Melbourne

Mark LaRusso
Status: Qualified
321-779-8505

 

Kathy Meehan
Status: Qualified
321-984-7588

 

MELBOURNE COUNCIL DISTRICT 1

Elected from the City of Melbourne

Mike Nowlin
Status: Qualified

 

Tim Thomas
Status: Qualified
321-223-1016

 

MELBOURNE COUNCIL DISTRICT 2

Elected from the City of Melbourne

Mike Fischer
Status: Qualified

 

Michael Montgomery
Status: Qualified

 

Betty Moore
Status: Qualified

 

MELBOURNE COUNCIL DISTRICT 3

Elected from the City of Melbourne

Hazel Buggs
Status: Qualified

 

Cleave Frink
Status: Qualified

 

Harry C. Goode, Jr.
Status: Qualified

 

MELBOURNE BEACH COMMISSION

Elected from the City of Melbourne Beach

Margot Dorfman
Status: Qualified

 

Lisa M. Farrall
Status: Qualified

 

Jean Marshall
Status: Qualified

 

PALM BAY MAYOR

Elected from the City of Palm Bay

William Capote
Status: Qualified 08/20/2012
492 Eldron Boulevard NE, Palm Bay, FL 32907
321-292-0382

 

Will Conyers
Status: Qualified 08/22/2012
971 Hooper Avenue, NE, Palm Bay, FL 32905
321-725-4510

 

Sondra Lane Karwel
Status: Did Not Qualify
1142 Bianca Drive, NE, Palm Bay, FL 32905
321-557-5441

 

John Joseph Mazziotti
Status: Qualified 08/20/2012
415 Brickell Street, SE, Palm Bay, FL 32909
321-984-3070

 

PALM BAY CITY COUNCIL, SEAT 2

Elected from the City of Palm Bay

Lucinda Earls
Status: Withdrawn 4/26/2012
737 Tarr Avenue SW, Palm Bay, FL 32908
321-917-6055

 

David A. Mercado
Status: Did Not Qualify
643 Commargo Road, NW, Palm Bay, FL 32907
678-361-8290

 

Bill Rettinger
Status: Qualified 08/23/2012
1277 Harlingen Road SW, Palm Bay, FL 32908
321-914-2502

 

Harry Santiago Jr.
Status: Qualified 08/20/2012
360 Del Rey Street, NE, Palm Bay, FL 32907
321-327-7526

 

Paul Walker
Status: Withdrawn 4/25/2012
1515 Erin Court, NE, Palm Bay, FL 32905
321-725-4793

 

 PALM BAY CITY COUNCIL, SEAT 3

Elected from the City of Palm Bay

Brian Jacob Anderson
Status: Qualified 08/22/2012
1646 Heartwellville Street, NW, Palm Bay, FL 32907
321-373-6438

 
Sandra Kane Karwel
Status: Did Not Qualify
1142 Bianca Drive, NE, Palm Bay, FL 32905
321-557-5441
 
Michele Paccione
Status: Qualified 08/22/2012
1010 Heath Avenue, NW, Palm Bay, FL 32907
321-480-9295
 
Missy Wilson
Status:  Qualified 08/24/2012
1064 Celle Avenue, NW, Palm Bay, FL 32907
321-890-8262
 
Pat Woodard
Status:  Qualified 08/20/2012
641 Roth Court SE, Palm Bay, FL 32909
321-508-4117
 

ROCKLEDGE COUNCIL SEAT 6

Elected from the City of Rockledge

Duane Daski
Status: Qualified

 

Ted Hartselle
Status: Qualified

 

SATELLITE BEACH MAYOR

Elected from the City of Satellite Beach

Frank Catino
Status: Qualified

 

Trevor Lowing
Status: Qualified
321-345-6752

 

SATELLITE BEACH COUNCIL

Elected from the City of Satellite Beach

Mark A. Brimer
Status: Qualified

 

Lloyd French
Status: Qualified
(321) 426-0324

 

Lorraine Gott
Status: Qualified

 

Scott P. Rhodes
Status: Qualified

 

TITUSVILLE MAYOR, SEAT 4

Elected from the City of Titusville

Don Human
Status: Defeated in Primary
1965 Tranquility Lane Titusville, FL 32796
(321)385-3412

 

Sarah Stoeckel
Status: Defeated in Primary
2700 Mangrum Place Titusville, FL 32780
(321)543-9799

 
James (Jim) H. Tulley, Jr.
Status: Elected in Primary
1305 Ranchero Avenue Titusville, FL 32780
(321)383-1268
 

TITUSVILLE CITY COUNCIL, SEAT 2

Elected from the City of Titusville

Matthew (Matt) Barringer
Status: Qualified
2718 Tomoka Avenue Titusville, FL 32780

 

Martha Jane Long
Status: Qualified
300 York Avenue Titusville, FL 32796
(321)268-2265

 

WEST MELBOURNE CITY COUNCIL

Elected from the City of West Melbourne

Pat Bentley
Status: Qualified
542 Lake Ashley Circle, West Melbourne, FL 32904
(321)724-4255

 

John C. D'Amico
Status: Qualified
674 Brockton Way, West Melbourne, FL 32904
(321)726-9888

 

Stephany Eley
Status: Qualified
2446 Crystal Oaks Lane, West Melbourne, FL 32904
(321)724-0168

 

Adam Gaffney
Status: Qualified
2465 Tuscarora Court, West Melbourne, FL 32904
(321)537-5485

 

Barbara A. Smith
Status: Qualified
848 Potomac Drive, West Melbourne, FL 32904
(321)728-8510

 

Bob Willmarth
Status: Qualified
261 Naylor Drive, West Melbourne, FL 32904
(321)768-8454

 

BAREFOOT BAY TRUSTEE

Elected from the Barefoot Bay Recreation District

James E. Farrell
Status: Elected Without Opposition
936 Periwinkle Circle, Barefoot Bay, FL 32976
(772)228-3040

Candidate
Reports
 Joseph B. Klosky
Status: Elected Without Opposition
960 Barefoot Blvd. Barefoot Bay, FL 32976
Candidate
Reports
 John McAfee
Status: Elected Without Opposition
712 Amaryllis Dr. Barefoot Bay, FL 32976
(772)663-1617
 

BAYTREE SUPERVISOR, GROUP 1

Elected from the Baytree Community Development District

G. Melvin Mills Jr.
Status: Elected Without Opposition
 

HERITAGE ISLE COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT DISTRICT, GROUP 4

Elected from the Heritage Isle Community Development District

Bernard E. Reed
Status: Elected Without Opposition
 

HERITAGE ISLE COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT DISTRICT, GROUP 5

Elected from the Heritage Isle Community Development District

Jack O. Murrell
Status: Elected Without Opposition
(321) 626-1511
 

HOLIDAY PARK RECREATION DISTRICT, GROUP 2

Elected from the Holiday Park Recreation District

Harald T. Albinus
Status: Elected Without Opposition
427 Holiday Park Blvd NE Palm Bay, FL 32907
(321)722-1201
 

HOLIDAY PARK RECREATION DISTRICT, GROUP 4

Elected from the Holiday Park Recreation District

Donald Wink
Status: Elected Without Opposition
1029 Maple Ct. NE Palm Bay, FL 32907
(321)821-4588
 

HOLIDAY PARK RECREATION DISTRICT, GROUP 6

Elected from the Holiday Park Recreation District

Barbara J. Dufault
Status: Withdrawn 8/31/2012
270 Borel Circle NE Palm Bay, FL 32907
(321)727-2976
 
Allison G. Kelly
Status: Elected Without Opposition
 

HOLIDAY PARK RECREATION DISTRICT, GROUP 8

Elected from the Holiday Park Recreation District


Philias R. Matton
Status: Elected Without Opposition
265 Holiday Park BLVD NE Palm Bay, FL 32907
(321)726-6453
 

MONTECITO COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT DISTRICT, GROUP 1

Elected from the Montecito Community Development Special District

Larry Whitney
Status: Elected Without Opposition
(315)542-5725
 

MONTECITO COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT DISTRICT, GROUP 2

Elected from the Montecito Community Development Special District

Alex Rudloff
Status: Elected Without Opposition
394 Point Lobos Dr. Satellite Beach, FL 32937
(202)641-0789
 

NORTH MERRITT ISLAND SPECIAL DISTRICT ADVISORY BOARD, GROUP 2

Elected from the North Merritt Island Dependent Special District

Christopher Cook
Status: Elected Without Opposition
1520 Pine Island Rd. Merritt Island, FL 32952
 

NORTH MERRITT ISLAND SPECIAL DISTRICT ADVISORY BOARD, GROUP 4

Elected from the North Merritt Island Dependent Special District

Thomas A. McFarland
Status: Elected Without Opposition
3115 Water Oak Dr. Merritt Island, FL 32953
 

NORTH MERRITT ISLAND SPECIAL DISTRICT ADVISORY BOARD, GROUP 6

Elected from the North Merritt Island Dependent Special District

Shaye Williams
Status: Elected Without Opposition


VIERA EAST COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT DISTRICT, GROUP 3

Elected from the Viera East Community Development District

Robert Fritsch
Status: Elected Without Opposition
4511 Aberdeen Cir. Rockledge, FL 32955
(321)635-8270

 

VIERA EAST COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT DISTRICT, GROUP 4

Elected from the Viera East Community Development District


 Vincent Anella
Status: Elected Without Opposition
1607 Grand Isle Blvd, Melbourne, FL 32940
 

VIERA EAST COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT DISTRICT, GROUP 5

Elected from the Viera East Community Development District

Jo Walsh
Status: Qualified
4990 Worthington Cir. Viera, FL 32955
 

David Bedwell
Status: Qualified
1774 Timacuan Dr. Viera, FL 32940
(321)757-0774

 


STATE COMMITTEEMEN

REPUBLICAN
Clyde Thodey, Defeated in Primary
Frank Zilaitis, Defeated in Primary
Stephen Curtis, Defeated in Primary
Mike Thomas, Elected in Primary
Chuck Sheridan, Defeated in Primary

STATE COMMITTEEWOMEN

REPUBLICAN
Carlyle "Carlie" Rogers, Elected in Primary
Lea Anne Anderson-Savage, Defeated in Primary
Regina A. Weiler, Defeated in Primary

PRECINCT 429 COMMITTEEMEN

REPUBLICAN
Stuart Gorin, Elected in Primary
Allan J. Trucano, Elected in Primary
Allan Udell, Defeated in Primary

PRECINCT 107 COMMITTEEWOMEN

DEMOCRAT
Billie Aldridge, Elected in Primary
Ileana L. Yost, Defeated in Primary

PRECINCT 112 COMMITTEEMEN

DEMOCRAT
Robert F. Chavier, Defeated in Primary
Donald L. Hawthorne, Elected in Primary 
Charles Kinker, Defeated in Primary

PRECINCT 222 COMMITTEEWOMEN

DEMOCRAT
Georgeanne W. Bender, Withdrawn
Elizabeth A. Duncan, Elected without opposition
Milly Krause, Elected without opposition

PRECINCT 233 COMMITTEEWOMEN

DEMOCRAT
Bettye Muse Bryant, Elected in Primary
Minnie Jewel Collins, Withdrawn
Lonnie Jean Ford, Defeated in Primary

PRECINCT 508 COMMITTEEWOMEN

DEMOCRAT
Madeline Farley, Defeated in Primary
Laura Fausone, Elected in Primary

PRECINCT 115 COMMITTEEMEN

DEMOCRAT
Jay Joseph, Elected in Primary
Mark D. Conklin, Elected in Primary
Baltazar Sosa, Defeated in Primary