The 2015 Municipal and Special District Election was held on November 3rd, 2015.
Unless specified, all contests were Vote for One.
City of Cape Canaveral Mayor
Elected from City of Cape Canaveral
Candidate |
Status |
Robert (Bob) E. Hoog
210 Jefferson Ave, Cape Canaveral, FL 32920
(321)508-8916
bob@bobhoog.com
|
Announced 5/19/2015
Qualified 8/7/2015 |
Buzz Petsos
618 Madison Ave, Cape Canaveral, FL 32920
(321)799-1876
buzzpetsos@earthlink.net
|
Announced 5/15/2015
Qualified 8/18/2015 |
City of Cape Canaveral City Council (2 seats available)
Elected from City of Cape Canaveral
Candidate |
Status |
Mike Brown
562 Casa Bella Dr., Cape Canaveral, FL 32920
(321)302-3032
theballers2001@aol.com
|
Qualified 8/22/2015 |
Brendan McMillin
PO Box 1018, Cape Canaveral, FL 32920
(321)431-6257
brendanforcanaveralcitycouncil@gmail.com
|
Qualified 8/14/2015 |
John M. Price
161 Majestic Bay Ave. #301, Cape Canaveral, FL 32920
(321)783-7311
jmp53@ymail.com
|
Qualified 8/27/2015 |
Joshua Surprenant
218 E Long Point Rd., Cape Canaveral, FL 32920
(347)367-0014
joshuasurprenant4citycouncil@gmail.com
|
Qualified 8/25/2015 |
Don Willis
8964 Puerto Del Rio Dr. #301, Cape Canaveral, FL 32920
(336)209-6873
donwillis@porterwillis.com
|
Qualified 8/26/2015 |
Town of Indialantic, Council Seat 1
Elected from Town of Indialantic
Candidate |
Status |
Randy Greer |
Qualified 8/19/2015
Elected Without Opposition |
Town of Indialantic, Council Seat 3
Elected from Town of Indialantic
Candidate |
Status |
Dick Dunn |
Qualified 8/10/2015
Elected Without Opposition |
City of Indian Harbour Beach, Council Seat 3
Elected from City of Indian Harbour Beach
Candidate |
Status |
David Panicola |
Qualified 8/10/2015
Elected Without Opposition |
Town of Malabar, Seat 4
Elected from Town of Malabar
Candidate |
Status |
Dick Korn
3115 Weber Road, Malabar, FL 32950
|
Qualified 8/6/2015
Elected Without Opposition |
Town of Malabar, Seat 5
Elected from Town of Malabar
Candidate |
Status |
Richard Kohler
995 Falls Trail, Malabar, FL 32950
|
Announced 8/14/2015
Qualified 8/19/2015
Elected Without Opposition |
Town of Melbourne Beach Commissioner
Elected from Town of Melbourne Beach
Candidate |
Status |
Steven O. Walters |
Qualified 8/25/2015
Elected Without Opposition |
Town of Melbourne Village Commissioner, Seat 1
Elected from Town of Melbourne Village
Candidate |
Status |
Gerda Murphy |
Qualified 8/14/2015
Elected Without Opposition |
Town of Melbourne Village Commissioner, Seat 5
Elected from Town of Melbourne Village
Candidate |
Status |
Valerie Calenda |
Qualified 8/10/2015
Elected Without Opposition |
Town of Melbourne Village Commissioner, Seat 7
Elected from Town of Melbourne Village
Candidate |
Status |
D. Sommer Lourcey |
Qualified 8/14/2015
Elected Without Opposition |
Town of Palm Shores Mayor
Elected from Town of Palm Shores
Candidate |
Status |
Carol M. McCormack |
Qualified 8/10/2015
Elected Without Opposition |
Town of Palm Shores Council, Seat 3
Elected from Town of Palm Shores
Candidate |
Status |
Paul Bonville |
Qualified 8/20/2015
Elected Without Opposition |
Town of Palm Shores Council, Seat 5
Elected from Town of Palm Shores
Candidate |
Status |
Frank Falcone |
Qualified 8/17/2015
Elected Without Opposition |
City of Rockledge City Council, Seat 5
Elected from City of Rockledge
Candidate |
Status |
Duane Daski
1045 Pelican Lane, Rockledge, FL 32955
(321)635-9325
Duaned45@cfl.rr.com
|
Announced 11/6/2014
Qualified 8/11/2015
Elected Without Opposition |
City of Rockledge City Council, Seat 6
Elected from City of Rockledge
Barefoot Bay Trustee (2 seats available)
Elected from Barefoot Bay Recreation District
Candidate |
Status |
Louise E. Crouse
808 Sapodilla Dr., Barefoot Bay, FL 32976
|
Qualified 8/26/2015 |
Steven Diana
739 Hyacinth Circle, Barefoot Bay, FL 32976
|
Qualified 8/27/2015 |
Thomas Guinther
1071 Royal Palm Dr., Barefoot Bay, FL 32976
|
Qualified 8/24/2015 |
Marylee "Lee" Wright
1227 Chipewa Drive, Barefoot Bay FL 32976
|
Announced 8/14/2015
Qualified 8/25/2015 |
Port Malabar Holiday Park Trustee, Group 1
Elected from Holiday Park Recreation District
Candidate |
Status |
Marion "Molly" Stone |
Announced 6/12/2015
Qualified 8/26/2015
Elected Without Opposition |
Port Malabar Holiday Park Trustee, Group 3
Elected from Holiday Park Recreation District
Candidate |
Status |
Marilyn Spall
|
Announced 6/11/2015
Qualified 8/24/2015
Elected Without Opposition |
Port Malabar Holiday Park Trustee, Group 5
Elected from Holiday Park Recreation District
Candidate |
Status |
Joanne Gaughan
|
Qualified 8/26/2015
Elected Without Opposition |
Port Malabar Holiday Park Trustee, Group 9
Elected from Holiday Park Recreation District
Candidate |
Status |
Rebecca Earnest
|
Announced 7/7/2015
Qualified 8/24/2015
Elected Without Opposition |