• Dynamic Rotator
  • Dynamic Rotator
  • Dynamic Rotator
  • Dynamic Rotator
  • Dynamic Rotator
  • Dynamic Rotator
  • Dynamic Rotator
  • Dynamic Rotator
  • Dynamic Rotator
Active Registered Voters
  • as of
  • Republicans:
  • Democrats:
  • NPAs
  • Minor:
  • Total:

Candidates for the 2018 General Election

The 2018 Primary Election will be held on August 28th, 2018.

The 2018 General Election will be held on November 6th, 2018

Web sites listed below are not associated with the Brevard County Supervisor of Elections Office. The Elections Office is not responsible for the content of these sites. Any officially announced or qualified candidate for elective office in Brevard County may submit a campaign web site for listing here by e-mailing us at webmaster@votebrevard.com

Unless specified, all contests are Vote for One.

Candidate qualifying information may be found here.

Federal Statewide
United States Senator
United States Representative
Governor
Attorney General
Chief Financial Officer
Commissioner of Agriculture
Legislative County
State Senator
State Representatives
County Commission, District 2
County Commission, District 4
Canaveral Port Authority
Judicial Municipal
Circuit Court Judges
County Court Judge, Group 5
Palm Bay
Titusville
Special Districts Other
(no candidates filed at this time) (no candidates filed at this time)

 

County Commission, District 2

Incumbent | Elected from Commission District 2

Candidate Status
Jim Glover (REP)
Candidate Report
(407) 504-9896
Jim.Glover5@gmail.com
www.voteglover.com
 Announced 8/11/2017
Timothy Street (REP)
Candidate Report
(321) 775-5846
timothystreet@gmail.com
Announced 8/4/2017

County Commission, District 4

Incumbent | Elected from Commission District 4

Candidate Status
Trudie Infantini (REP)
Candidate Report
(321) 345-1971
voteinfantini@gmail.com
Announced 7/5/2017
Pam LaSalle (REP)
Candidate Report
(321) 482-8801
pamlasalleone@gmail.com
Announced 4/19/2017
Withdrawn 6/29/2017
Curt Smith (REP)
Candidate Report
(321) 591-6557
Announced 7/17/2017

 

Canaveral Port Authority, District 1

Incumbent | Elected from Canaveral Port Authority

Candidate Status
Jerry W. Allender (REP)
Candidate Report
(321) 269-1511
allenderforport@gmail.com
Announced 6/22/2017

 

County Court Judge, Group 5

Incumbent | Elected Countywide

Candidate Status
Kathryn Jacobus
Candidate Report
(321) 914-3680
katieforjudge@yahoo.com
Announced 7/7/2017
Rodney M. Kernan
Candidate Report
(321) 720-7948
Rodkernan@gmail.com
Website: www.rodkernan.com
Announced 6/28/2017
Anthony Mechachonis
Candidate Report
(321) 604-5534
amechachonis@yahoo.com
Announced 7/14/2017

 

City of Palm Bay City Council, Seat 4

Incumbent | Elected from City of Palm Bay

Candidate Status
Thomas L. Gaume Jr
1700 Lantana Court, NW, Palm Bay, FL 32907
(321) 348-0009
Tom4PalmBay@Brevard.us
Announced 7/19/2017
Angelo Giuliano
1190 Savannah Street, SE, Palm Bay, FL  32909
321-482-7040
argiuliano85@gmail.com
Announced 7/31/2017

 

City of Titusville City Council, Seat 3

Incumbent | Elected from City of Titusville

Candidate Status
Dan Diesel
940 Palermo Road, Titusville FL 32780
(321) 615-1019
Poppop56@outlook.com
Announced 6/16/2017

Home